BANGLADESH VISA FOR INDIANS

 

Destination Experts is the fast,reliable and affordable visa consultant for Bangladesh visa.Our Aim is always to provide you the best and cost effective services. We take all the hassle out of getting the Bangladesh visa and using our many years of experience to give you the best service from our end. **Visa come get it**

 

Bangladesh Visa TypesVisa Validity
Tourist Visa (Normal Processing)1 Months Validity 1 Month Stay (maximum 3 months)
Tourist Visa (Urgent Processing)1 Months Validity 1 Month Stay (maximum 3 months)
Business Visa (Normal Processing)3 Months Validity 1 Month Stay
Business Visa (Urgent Processing)3 Months Validity 1 Month Stay

Required Documents for Bangladesh Tourist Visa Application.

  • Passport: Original Passport with the validity of minimum three months and minimum two blank pages for visa stamping.
    Please Note: Attach photocopy of first page & last page of the passport along with the copy of Bangladesh visa travelled recently and all old passports (if any).
  • Bangladesh Visa Application Form : Visa application form has to be dully filled online. Following is the link https://www.visa.gov.bd/ .
    Post filling the online form, print out of the completed form has to be taken and should be submitted at the High Commission along with other required documents. The form should be duly signed by the applicant.
  • Photo Specification: Two recent passport size colored photographs with matt or semi matt finish, 60%-80% face coverage, white background and without border (Size: 35mm x 45mm).
    Please note: Photographs should not be more than three months old, scanned/ stapled and should not be used in any of the previous visas.
  • Covering Letter : Covering-Letter from applicant stating his name, designation, passport number and purpose & duration of stay in brief. The letter should be duly signed by the applicant and addressed to – The Visa Officer, Bangladesh High Commission, New Delhi.
    Please Note: Covering-Letter on Letterhead if applicant is Self Employed or on plain paper if Employed.
  • Airline Reservation: Ticket itinerary.
  • Proof of Accommodation: Hotel Booking.
  • Medical: Nil
  • Please Note:High Commission may ask for any additional documents at random and take longer time in issuing visa.

Required Documents for Bangladesh Business Visa Application.

  • Passport: Original Passport with the validity of minimum three months and minimum two blank pages for visa stamping.
    Please Note: Attach photocopy of first page & last page of the passport along with the copy of Bangladesh visa travelled recently and all old passports (if any).
  • Bangladesh Visa Application Form : Visa application form has to be dully filled online. Following is the link https://www.visa.gov.bd/ .
    Post filling the online form, print out of the completed form has to be taken and should be submitted at the High Commission along with other required documents. The form should be duly signed by the applicant.
  • Photo Specification: Two recent passport size colored photographs with matt or semi matt finish, 60%-80% face coverage, white background and without border (Size: 35mm x 45mm). Please note: Photographs should not be more than three months old, scanned/ stapled and should not be used in any of the previous visas.
  • Covering Letter : Covering-Letter from applicant stating his name, designation, passport number and purpose & duration of stay in brief. The letter should be duly signed by the applicant and addressed to – The Visa Officer, Bangladesh High Commission, New Delhi.
    Please Note: Covering-Letter on Letterhead if applicant is Self Employed or on plain paper if Employed.
  • Invitation Letter:Copy of invitation Letter from inviting Company stating the applicant’s name, designation and purpose & duration of stay in Bangladesh. The letter should be duly signed by the authorized signatory with his name & designation.
    Please Note: Embassy may ask for a faxed copy of invitation letter with the fax number.
  • Medical: Nil
  • Please Note:High Commission may ask for Company’s Recommendation letter from a recognized Chamber of commerce/ Certificate of Incorporation/ Ownership proof (varies from application to application) or any additional documents at random.
  • To know more, call our Visa experts at +91-9818058319,9899999322 or email [email protected]

Your Bangladesh visa fees includes

  • 1. Consulate application fees
  • 2. Service fees
  • 3. All taxes

Steps to Get Bangladesh Visa.

  • Required the Original Documents as per the above checklist.
  • We will Review and Apply the visa.
  • Make the payment to our Bank account for the visa process.
  • Get your Approved visa.

Processing Time to Get Bangladesh Visa.

  • 7 to 8 Working days for Normal Processing.
  • 3 to 4 Working days for Urgent Processing.

Please Note:

  • For your kind information Approval and Rejection is sole discretion for the embassy. Destination experts is not liable for any rejection.
CONTACT US

Just pack and go! Let leave your travel plan to travel experts!