JAPAN VISA FOR INDIANS

 

Destination Experts is the fast,reliable and affordable visa consultant for Japan visa. Our Aim is always to provide you the best and cost effective services. We take all the hassle out of getting the Japan visa and using our many years of experience to give you the best service from our end. **Visa come get it**
  • JAPAN TOURIST VISA 
  • JAPAN BUSINESS VISA

Required Documents for Japan Tourist Visa Application.

  • Passport: : Original Passport with the validity of minimum one month from the date of return and minimum two blank pages for visa stamping. Attach all old passports (if any).
  • Japan Visa Application Form :One visa application form duly filled and signed by the  applicant.
  • Photo Specification: One recent passport size photograph in glossy finish, 80% face coverage, white background and without border (Size: 45mm x 45mm).
  • Covering Letter : Covering-Letter from applicant stating his name, designation, passport number and purpose & duration of visit in brief. The letter should be duly signed by the applicant and addressed to “The Visa Officer,Embassy of Japan, New Delhi”.
    Please Note : Covering Letter on Letterhead if applicant is Self Employed or on plain paper if Employed.
  • Financials:

Self Employed:
a) Original Personal & company bank statement for last 6 months showing current salary or bank statement from Internet where the link is clearly visible.
b) Personal & Company’s Latest Income Tax Return.

Employed:
a) Original Personal Bank statement for last 6 months showing current salary or bank statement from Internet where the link is clearly visible.
b) Latest Personal Latest Income Tax Return.

  • Proof of Occupation:
    Self Employed:
    Any of the below mentioned documents:
    a) Copy of DIN (Director’s Identification Number) Approval Letter.
    b) Proprietorship proof/ Partnership deed
    c) Company Registration Certificate / Certificate of Incorporation
    d) Bank Certificate.
  • Accommodation Proof: Hotel booking along with Day to day itinerary.
  • Airline Reservation: Ticket itinerary.

Required Documents for Japan Business Visa Application.

  • Passport: Original Passport with the validity of minimum one month from the date of return and minimum two blank pages for visa stamping. Attach all old passports (if any).
  • Japan visa application form : One visa application form to be duly filled and signed by the applicant.
  • Photo Specification: One recent passport size photograph in gloss finish, 80% face coverage, white background and without border (Size: 45mm x 45mm).
  • Covering Letter : Covering-letter from the company on its letter head stating the applicant’s name, designation, passport number and purpose & duration of visit. The letter should be duly signed by the authorized signatory mentioning his name & designation along with company stamp and addressed to “The Visa Officer, Embassy of Japan, New Delhi”.
  • Invitation Letter : Original Invitation-Letter from Japanese host / inviting Company on its letter head stating the purpose of travel and duration of stay and should be duly signed by the authorized signatory mentioning his name & designation.
    Please Note : Travel dates mentioned in Invitation Letter should match with the dates mentioned in covering letter.
  • Financials : 
    Self Employed:
    a) Original Personal & company bank statement for last 6 months showing current salary or bank statement from Internet where the link is clearly visible.
    b) Personal & Company’s Latest Income Tax Return..
    Employed:
    a) Original Personal Bank statement for last 6 months showing current salary or bank statement from Internet where the link is clearly visible.
    b) Latest Income Tax Return..
  • Proof of Occupation:
    Self Employed:
    Any of the below mentioned documents:
    a) Copy of DIN (Director’s Identification Number) Approval Letter.
    b) Proprietorship proof/ Partnership deed
    c) Company Registration Certificate / Certificate of Incorporation
    d) Bank Certificate.
  • Airline Reservation : Ticket Itinerary
  • To know more, call our Visa experts at +91-9818058319 or   email [email protected]

Your Japan visa fees includes

1.Consulate application fees

2.Service fees

3.All taxes

Steps to Get Japan Visa.

  • Required the Original Documents as per the above checklist.
  • We will Review and Apply the visa.
  • Make the payment to our Bank account for the visa process.
  • Get your Approved visa.

Processing Time to Get Japan Visa.

  • 3 to 5 Working days for  Processing.

Please Note:

  • For your kind information Approval and Rejection is sole discretion for the embassy. Destination experts is not liable for any rejection.
CONTACT US

Just pack and go! Let leave your travel plan to travel experts!