Canada visa for Indians

Required Documents for Canada Visa

  • Passport: Original Passport with validity of minimum six months and minimum one blank page for visa stamp. Attach all your old passports (if any)
  • Photo Specification: Two recent passport size photographs with matt or semi matt finish, 60%-80% face coverage, white background and without border (Size: 35mm x 45mm)
  • Covering-Letter:-

   Please Note :

  1. Covering-Letter on Letterhead if applicant is Self Employed or on plain paper if Employed .
  2. Invitation if any:-
  3. Invitee ID
  • Financials
    a) Company and Personal ITR for 2 yrs.
    b) Six months salary slip.
    c) Company and Personal Bank Statement for last six months
    e) Fixed Deposits / Property Papers 
  • Proof of occupation:
    Self-Employed
    a) Company Registration Certificate / Certificate of Incorporation.
    b) Brief Company Profile..
    d) Proof of Proprietorship / Partnership (In case applicant is Proprietor / Partner in a firm).
    e) Proof of ownership
    Employed
    e) Proof of employment like Salary Slip or Appointment Letter / NOC from Employee.
    Please Note: The letter must include, the applicant’s name,position,current salary,date of hire and the employer’s name,address and the telephone number.
  • To know more, call our Visa experts at +91-9818058319 or
    email us : [email protected]
CONTACT US