CHINA VISA AGENT IN DELHI 

Destination Experts is the fast,reliable and affordable china visa consultant in delhi for Indians. Our Aim is always to provide you the best and cost effective services. We take all the hassle out of getting the China visa and using our many years of experience to give you the best service from our end. **Visa come get it**

China Visa TypesVisa Validity
China Tourist Visa (Normal Processing)3 Months Validity 1 Month Stay
China Tourist Visa (Urgent Processing)3 Months Validity 1 Month Stay
China Business Visa (Normal Processing)3 Months Validity 1 Month Stay
China Business Visa (Urgent Processing)3 Months Validity 1 Month Stay

Required Documents for China Tourist Visa Application.

  • Passport: Original Passport with the validity of six months from intended date of return and minimum two blank pages for visa stamping. Attach all your old passports (if any).
    Please Note: Handwritten passports are not accepted.
  • China Visa Application Form:One visa application form to be duly filled and signed by the applicant.
    Please Note: The application form can be typed or filled manually by the applicants.
  • Photo Specification: : One recent passport size colored photographs with glossy finish, full face coverage, white background and without border (Size: 48mm x 33mm).
  • Covering Letter : Covering-Letter from applicant mentioning his name, designation, passport number, purpose and duration of visit in brief. The letter should be duly signed by the applicant and should be addressed to – The Visa Officer, Embassy of China, New Delhi.
    Please Note:Covering-Letter on Letterhead if applicant is Self Employed or on plain paper if Employed
  • Financials: Personal Bank Statement for last six months with minimum balance of Rs 1,50,000 with original Bank seal and signature of authorized signatory on each page.
  • Accommodation: Hotel confirmation along with the day to day itinerary.
  • Ticket:Ticket itinerary.
  • To know more, call our Visa experts at +91-9818058319,9899999322 or email [email protected]

Required Documents for China Business Visa Application.

  • Passport: Original Passport with the validity of six months from intended date of return and minimum two blank pages for visa stamping. Attach all your old passports (if any).
    Please Note: Handwritten passports are not accepted.
  • China Visa Application Form:One visa application form to be duly filled and signed by the applicant.
    Please Note: The application form can be typed or filled manually by the applicants.
  • Photo Specification: : One recent passport size colored photographs with glossy finish, full face coverage, white background and without border (Size: 48mm x 33mm).
  • Covering Letter : Covering-Letter from applicant mentioning his name, designation, passport number, purpose and duration of visit in brief. The letter should be duly signed by the applicant and should be addressed to – The Visa Officer, Embassy of China, New Delhi.
    Please Note:Covering-Letter on Letterhead if applicant is Self Employed or on plain paper if Employed
  • Invitation / Notification Letter: Invitation/Notification Letter from Chinese host / inviting Company on its letter head with complete address & contact number, duly signed manually with round seal (on a blank space and not over any name/signatures) by the authorized signatory along with his name and designation. The letter should be addressed to “The Visa Officer, Embassy of China, New Delhi”.
    Please Note: The issue date has to be mentioned on the invitation letter..
  • Ticket :Confirmed Return Air Ticket is mandatory if applying for express service..
  • To know more, call our Visa experts at +91-9818058319 or email [email protected]

Your China visa fees includes

  • 1. Consulate application fees
  • 2. Service fees
  • 3. All taxes

Steps to Get Visa.

  • Required the Original Documents as per the above checklist.
  • We will Review and Apply the visa.
  • Make the payment to our Bank account for the visa process.
  • Get your Approved visa.

Processing Time to Get  Visa.

  • 4 Working days for Normal Processing.
  • 2 Working days for Urgent Processing.

Please Note:

  • For your kind information Approval and Rejection is sole discretion for the embassy. Destination experts is not liable for any rejection.
CONTACT US

Just pack and go! Let leave your travel plan to travel experts!