EGYPT VISA FOR INDIANS

Destination Experts is the fast,reliable and affordable visa consultant for Egypt visa. Our Aim is always to provide you the best and cost effective services. We take all the hassle out of getting the Egypt visa and using our many years of experience to give you the best service from our end. **Visa come get it**

  • EGYPT TOURIST VISA 
  • EGYPT BUSINESS VISA

Required Documents for Egypt Tourist Visa Application.

  • Passport: Original Passport with validity of minimum six months and minimum two blank pages for visa stamp.

         a) Original Copy of Passport (E-copy will not be accepted).

         b) Attach all your old passports (if any)

  • Egypt Visa Application Form :One visa application forms duly filled and signed.
  • Photo Specification: Two recent passport size photographs with matt or semi matt finish, 80% face coverage, white background and without border (Size: 35mm x 45mm).
  • Covering Letter : Covering Letter from applicant on business letter head mentioning name, designation, passport number,purpose and duration of visit in brief. The letter should be duly signed by authorized signatory with company stamp.
    Please Note : Covering Letter on Letterhead if applicant is Self Employed or on plain paper if Employed.
  • Airline Reservation: Ticket itinerary.
  • Financials: Original Personal Bank statement for the last 6 months with seal, sign & signatory’s name.
  • Accommodation Proof: Hotel Confirmation on Hotel/ Tour operator’s letter head specifying the hotel address, Contact details, applicant’s name and Check in – Check out dates along with timings.

Required Documents for Egypt Business Visa Application.

  • Passport: Original Passport with validity of minimum six months and minimum two blank pages for visa stamp.
    a) Original Copy of Passport (E-copy will not be accepted)
    b) Attach all your old passports (if any)
  • Egypt Visa Application Form : One visa application form duly filled and signed.
  • Photo Specification: Two recent passport size photographs with matt or semi matt finish, 80% face coverage, white background and without border (Size: 35mm x 45mm).
    Please note: Photograph should not be more than 3 months old,scanned/stapled and should not be used in any of the previous visas.
  • Covering-Letter: Covering Letter from the applicant on the company’s letter head stating applicant’s name, designation, passport number,purpose and duration of visit. The letter should be duly signed and stamped.
    (If applying from Delhi)-The letter should be addressed to: The Visa Officer,
  • Invitation Letter: Invitation Letter from Egypt host / inviting Company on its letter head should be faxed directly to the embassy and copy to us. The letter should be duly signed and stamped.
  • Financials: 
    a) Original Personal Bank statement for the last 6 months with minimum balance of Rs.80,000 along with seal, sign & signatory’s name.
    Note: Original Bank statement for the last 6 months with bank seal on each page has to be submitted if applying from Mumbai.

           b) Salary slips for the last 3 months.

  • Airline Reservation : Ticket Itinerary
  • Medical: NIL
  • To know more, call our Visa experts at +91-9818058319,9899999322 or email [email protected]

Your Egypt visa fees includes

1.Consulate application fees

2.Service fees

3.All taxes

Steps to Get Egypt Visa.

  • Required the Original Documents as per the above checklist.
  • We will Review and Apply the visa.
  • Make the payment to our Bank account for the visa process.
  • Get your Approved visa.

Processing Time to Get Egypt Visa.

  • 4 Working days for Normal Processing.

Please Note:

  • For your kind information Approval and Rejection is sole discretion for the embassy. Destination experts is not liable for any rejection.
CONTACT US

Just pack and go! Let leave your travel plan to travel experts!